MENTIONS LÉGALES

  1. Legal information and acceptance

These regulations govern the use of the Internet portal service (hereinafter, the “Website”) that the  NATUCORK, S.L.  (hereafter,  NATUCORK, S.L. ) makes available to Internet users.

NATUCORK, S.L. established in Polígono Industrial La Chapa, nave 52, 41750 Los Molares, Sevilla (España) CIF B91038356 y email: naturcork@naturcork.com . Access to the website is free except for the cost of connection through the telecommunications network provided by the service provider contracted by users. Certain services are exclusively for our customers and their access is restricted.

Use of the website attributes the condition of user of the Website (hereinafter, the “User”) and implies acceptance of all conditions contained in this Legal Notice. The provision of the Portal service has a limited to the time in which the user is connected to the Website or any of the services through the same are provided. Therefore, the user must carefully read this Legal Notice in each of the occasions on which it intends to use the Portal, since it and its conditions of use contained in this Legal Notice may change.

Some Portal services accessible to Internet users or customers-only NATUCORK, S.L. , may be subject to particular conditions, regulations and instructions, where appropriate, replace, complete and / or modify this Legal Notice and must be accepted by the User before the provision of the service.

  1. Intellectual property

All contents of the Portal, to include but not limited to text, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, links and other audiovisual or sound content, as its graphic design and source codes (herein ‘ Contents “), are copyrighted by  NATUCORK, S.L.  or third parties, without being transferred to the User any rights operation recognized by the current legislation on intellectual property on them, except those that are strictly necessary to use the Website.
The trademarks, trade names or logos are owned by NATUCORK, S.L.  or third parties and it can be understood that access to the Website confers any rights to any trademarks, trade names and / or logos.

  1. Conditions of use of the website

3.1 General

The User undertakes to make proper use of the Website in accordance with the Law and this Legal Notice. You will be liable to NATUCORK, S.L. or against third parties for any damages that may arise out of breach of this obligation.

It is expressly forbidden to use the Website for purposes injurious to property or interests of NATUCORK, S.L.  or others, or in any other way overload, damage or disable the networks, servers and other computer equipment (hardware) or products and applications (software)  NATUCORK, S.L.  or third parties.

3.2 Contents

The User agrees to use the Content in accordance with the Law and this Legal Notice, as well as other conditions, regulations and instructions that may be applicable case under the provisions of clause 1.

Without limitation, the User in accordance with applicable law must not:
Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available, publicly communicate, transform or modify the Content, except as permitted by law or expressly allowed by  NATUCORK, S.L.  or whoever owns the operating rights to you.

Reproducing or copying for private use the content that might be considered as Software or Database in accordance with current legislation on intellectual property and public communication or making available to third parties when such acts necessarily involve reproduction by User or third party.

Extract and / or reusing all or a substantial portion of the Content on the Website as well as databases that NATUCORK, S.L.  available to users.

3.3 Data Collection Forms

Notwithstanding the provisions of clause 5 of this Privacy Policy as well as the privacy policies accessible from the portal that may be applicable at all times, the use of certain services or requests to NATUCORK, S.L.  are conditioned upon completion of the User record.

All information provided by the User via the Website forms the above or any other must be true. For this purpose, the User guarantees the authenticity of all data communicated and maintain the information provided to NATUCORK, S.L.  fully updated so that it responds at all times, to the situation of the User. In any case the User shall be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and the damage caused to NATUCORK, S.L.  or others for the information provided.

3.4 Introduction of links to Portal

The Internet user who wants to introduce links from their own websites to the Website must comply with the conditions listed below without the ignorance of them any liability under the Act:
The link only to the home page or main page of Portal but cannot reproduce in any form (online links, copy the text, graphics, etc.).

Will be forbidden, in accordance with applicable law and in force from time to time, establish frames of any kind involving the Website or allow the display of content through different Internet address to the Website and, in However, when viewed in conjunction with content outside the portal so that: (i) causes, or may cause confusion or misleading users about the true origin of the Service or Content; (II) constitutes an act of comparison or passing off, (iii) exploit the brand reputation and prestige of  NATUCORK, S.L. , or (iv) in any other way prohibited by applicable law.

It is made from the page that introduces the link any false, inaccurate or incorrect on NATUCORK, S.L. , its partners, employees, customers or the quality of services it provides.

In any case, be expressed in the page containing the link NATUCORK, S.L.  has consented to the inclusion of the link or otherwise sponsors, collaborates, verifies or supervises the services of the sender.

It is forbidden to use any name, graphics or mixed or any other distinguishing marks of NATUCORK, S.L.  within the page of the sender except as permitted by law or expressly authorized by  NATUCORK, S.L.  and where permitted, in these cases, a direct link to the Website in the manner prescribed in this clause.

The page containing the link shall comply with the law and may not under any circumstances provide or link to content themselves or others that: (i) are unlawful, harmful, or contrary to morals and good customs (pornographic, violent, racism, etc..), (II) induces or could induce the user the false impression that  NATUCORK, S.L.  endorses, supports, adheres or in any way supports the ideas, statements or expressions, lawful or unlawful, the sender, (III) are inappropriate or irrelevant to the activity of  NATUCORK, S.L.  regarding the place, content and theme of the website of the sender.

  1. Disclaimer

4.1 Information

Access to the Site does not imply any obligation on the part of NATUCORK, S.L. de verify the truthfulness, accuracy, suitability, completeness and timeliness of the information provided through it. The contents of this page are general in nature and do not constitute, in any way, the provision of legal advice or services of any kind, so this information is insufficient for making personal or business decisions by the user.

NATUCORK, S.L. responsible for the decisions made from the information provided in the Portal or damages caused to the user or third parties for actions that are based solely on information obtained from the Portal.

4.2 Quality of service

Access to the Site does not imply any obligation on the part of NATUCORK, S.L. de control the absence of viruses, worms or any other malicious software. The User, in any case, the availability of adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of harmful computer programs.

NATUCORK, S.L. responsible for the damage to the computers of the users or third parties for the provision of the Portal service.

4.3 Availability of Service

Access to the Portal requires services and supplies from third parties, including transport via telecommunications networks, the reliability, quality, continuity and operation corresponds to  NATUCORK, S.L.  Therefore, the services provided through the Website may be suspended, canceled or blocked, prior to or simultaneously with the provision of the Portal service.

NATUCORK, S.L. be liable for damages of any kind caused to the User as a result of failure or disconnection of telecommunications networks that produce the suspension, cancellation or discontinuance of the Website service while providing the same or prior.

4.4 For content and services linked through the Portal

The Portal access service includes technical linking devices, directories and even search tools that allow the user to access other websites and online portals (henceforth, ‘Linked Sites’). In these cases, NATUCORK, S.L. acts as intermediary service provider in accordance with Article 17 of Law 34/2002, of July 12, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI) and will only be responsible for the contents and services supplied on the Linked Sites to the extent it is fully aware of the illegality and has not deactivated the link with due diligence. In the event that the User considering a Linked Website to be of unlawful or inappropriate content to inform NATUCORK, S.L.  accordance with the procedure and the purposes specified in clause 6, but under no circumstances the notice will entail obligation to remove the corresponding link.

In any case, the existence of Linked Websites correspond to the existence of agreements with the managers or owners thereof, or the recommendation, promotion or identification of NATUCORK, S.L. demonstrations, contents or services provided.
NATUCORK, S.L. know the contents and services of the Linked Websites and are therefore not responsible for damages caused by the unlawfulness, quality, unavailability, error or uselessness of the content and / or services of the Linked Websites nor for any other damages not directly attributable to  NATUCORK, S.L. .

  1. Privacy

The data collected through the data collection forms site will be incorporated into an automated file of personal data which is responsible NATUCORK, S.L.  This entity will treat the data confidentially and in order to pick discharged files with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection for this purpose. Similarly, NATUCORK, S.L. cancel, delete and / or block data is inaccurate, incomplete or no longer necessary or relevant for their purpose, in accordance with the provisions of the legislation on data protection.

By pressing the ‘send’ the corresponding form, the User agrees to NATUCORK, S.L.  for sending information by email or by any other means. However, the user may choose not to receive such communications in writing with a copy of your ID to the address Polígono Industrial La Chapa, nave 52, 41750 Los Molares, Sevilla (España) CIF B91038356 and email: naturcork@naturcork.com. Also, in each of shipments communications, expressly indicating the procedure established to oppose successive deliveries.

In the data collection forms, fields marked with an asterisk are required so that if the user does not supply the relevant data,  NATUCORK, S.L.  may at its sole discretion, refuse the corresponding service.

Users may revoke the consent and exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to that effect to the address given in clause 1.

NATUCORK, S.L. adopted the security levels required by the Security Measures Regulations approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13 , Protection of Personal Data. Nevertheless, technical security in an environment like the Internet is not impregnable and can be leaks due to misconduct of others.

NATUCORK, S.L. may use cookies during the service of the Portal. Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information on the preferences of a user while visiting a particular website. This information is recorded in small files that are stored in the corresponding user computers seamlessly. Each time the user accesses the website, these files are automatically activated so that the web site is configured with the preferences indicated in previous visits. In short, cookies are physical files of personal information stored on the user’s terminal and unequivocally associated with this terminal. Cookies can not read cookie files created by other providers.

Users have the ability to configure your browser so as to prevent the creation of cookie files or alert whenever this occurs. The Portal is accessible without the need to activate the options relating to cookies, although they may prevent correct operation of safety devices for exclusive or certain services that require greater security. Generally, the purpose of the cookie file of the Portal is to facilitate the navigation of the user.

The active server transmitting and automatic collection procedures has a validity period of 12 months, after which they are automatically deleted cookie files.

  1. Communication activities unlawful and inappropriate

In the event that the User or any other Internet user were aware that Linked Sites refer to pages whose content or services are unlawful, harmful, degrading, violent or morality may contact  NATUCORK, S.L.  indicating the following:

Communicating personal data: name, address, phone number and email address;
The facts that reveal the illegal or improper Linked Site;

In case of violation of rights, such as intellectual property, personal data of the holder of the right infringed when someone other than the petitioner. Also must provide documentation certifying the holder’s legitimate rights and, where appropriate, the representative to act on behalf of the owner when someone other than the petitioner;

Express statement that the information in the complaint is accurate.

The receipt by NATUCORK, S.L.notification under this clause will not, as provided in the LSSI, actual knowledge of the activities and / or contents specified by the caller.

Also must provide documentation certifying the holder’s legitimate rights and, where appropriate, the representative to act on behalf of the owner when someone other than the petitioner; express statement that the information in the complaint is accurate.

The receipt by NATUCORK, S.L.notification under this clause will not, as provided in the LSSI, actual knowledge of the activities and / or contents specified by the caller.

  1. Legislation

This Legal Notice is governed in each and every one of its clauses by Spanish law.